Welcome to the

Rawlings Gold Glove

Tournament Series

The series of tournaments is designed for all levels of competition.  The Tournament Series will honor champions, as well as Gold Glove winners. First and second place teams in each division will have a Gold Glove winner. The player will receive a Gold Glove medal and will be posted on the Rawlings Gold Glove Games Tournament Series national website.  The Rawlings Gold Glove Tournament Series puts defense back in the game!

Below are the links to the Gold Glove Tournament Series from around the country.

Upcoming Tournaments

Dates: Name: Location:  
April 5, 2013 - April 7, 2013 Rawlings Double Play Classic Gold Glove Tournament Series Gardner, Kansas Link 
April 25, 2013 - April 28, 2013 Rawlings Gold Glove Cowhide Classic Columbia, MO Link 
May 24, 2013 - May 26, 2013 Rawlings Gold Glove Games NIT Chesterfield, MO Link 
May 31, 2013 - June 2, 2013 Rawlings Triple Play Classic Gold Glove Tournament Series Olathe/Raymore Link 
June 28, 2013 - June 30, 2013 Rawlings Gold Glove Tournament Series Hutchinson, KS Link 
July 11, 2013 - July 14, 2013 Rawlings Gold Glove Lake Championships #1 Osage Beach, MO Link 
July 18, 2013 - July 21, 2013 Rawlings Gold Glove Lake Championships #2 Osage Beach, MO Link 

MORE COMING SOON...

PLEASE CHECK BACK!

 

 

Congratulations to the following teams for winning their divisions in the Rawlings Gold Glove Tournament Series held in Chesterfield, MO:

8U M/PRawlings St. Louis Sluggers
9U A/AARawlings Extreme-Wasson
9U AAA/MjrRawlings St. Louis Prospects-Daniels
10U A/AAChesterfield Gators
10U AAA/MjrRawlings St. Louis Prospects-Richardson 
11U A/AAMo. Bandits
11U AAA/MjrRawlings St. Louis Prospects-Krogman
12U A/AAJC Slam
12U AAA/MjrPAL Pepitones
13U A/AAMo. Chargers
13U AAA/MjrRawlings Elite-Hacala
14U A/AATPX Warriors
14U AAA/MjrRawlings St. Louis Prospects-Whaley
15UMudcats
16U St. Louis Rays

The following players were awarded the Gold Glove award for their outstanding DEFENSIVE play:

8U Trace Fitzgerald, Chase Heath, Johannes Lopez Jr.,
Colton Luther, Cuinn Lurtz, Christian Kernell
9U  Brock Daniels, Dash King, Max Clark, Carson Katz,
Sam Maddox, Ben Davis, Ryan Alagna, Colton Hawks
10U Cade Walsh, Jack Lane, Jacob Tackes, Kevin
Donnelly, Henry Giles, Bryce Ruiz, Tyler Sucher,
Paul Jones, Shawn Bame, Ean Schitt
11U  Brady Voss, Braden Schone, Chase Holder,
Daniel Bernstein, Bascho Illia, Shane Wilhelm,
Mike Carney
12U Nick Rocco, Logan Ritchie, Cam Bean,
Derek Mullins, Chase Gibson, Ryan Whealen,
John Carldoria
13U Jimmy Clark, Adam Aldridge, Will Cavanagh,
Alex Hoff, Cameron Meyer, Justin Schreiner,
Jack Landmann, Tyler Pauley, Peter Almann,
Brock Ziegemeier
14U Ethan Staskewicz , Connor Urbeck,
Trent Frederic, Tyler Chambliss
 

 

Congratulations to the following teams for winning their divisions in the Rawlings Gold Glove Tournament Series held in Memphis Tennessee:

7U AAJackson Rage
7U AAA Spikes Baseball 7
8U C/P-AAMississippi Thunder
8U C/P-AAA Ark. Easton Elite
8U K/P-AAA Dulins Dodgers
9UAAGermantown Sox
9U AAADeSoto
10U AAA Diamond Kings Gold
11UAAA Jackson Coyotes 
11UAAGermantown Rays
12UAA Bolton Wildcats 
12UAAAArkansas Bisons
13UAAA Lids Missouri Bulls
13UMajor Dullins Dodgers
14UAAGryphons
14UAAABarracuda Baseball
14UMajor Memphis Tigers

The following players were awarded the Gold Glove award for their outstanding DEFENSIVE play.  

7U C/P:  Kale McGuire, Mason Nolan, Ethan Jowers, Noah Jorgenson, Phoenix Moore, Corbin Gillentine, Dalton Burns, Jake Marsh, Eli Baker. 8U C/P: Jacob Rose, Dylan Rowsey, Danny Lee, Reed Linder, Hunter Gregory, Tyus Rush, Dominic Rivino, Dillon Thomasson, Maddox Crawford, Will Hilderbrand, Nathan DiMauro, Gage Hailey. 9U: Dawson Chester, Braden King, Hunter Blount, Sam Scott, Chris Swords, CJ Lofton, Parker Rhew. 10U:  Cade Carr, Nathan Lewis, Gage Stark. 11U:  Mason Kearney, Ethan Burns, Collin Hoover, Garrett Bond, Kylan Holder, Tre Burdette, Jake Tipton, Alex Robinson. 12U:  Brent Baggett, Alex Langford, Tyler Harrell, Hunter Hilson, Parker Cole, Garrett Simonton, Carter Park, Wyatt Raines, Hunter Berry, Matthew Priest. 13U:  Wyatt Pratt, Jordan Fowler, Easton Seidl, Reed Logsdon, DJ Robinson, Hugh Fisher, Evan Gilliam, Jalen Dyer. 14U: Barrett Taylor, Benji Galbraith, Steven East, Quinn Gonzales, Julian Stephenson, Dylan Smith, Chase Utterback. 14U Major:  Jack Kenley, Tyler Anderson, Hunter Hill & Dakoda Stone.

 

 

 

 
Copyright © 2017 Rawlings Gold Glove Games. All Rights Reserved.